Comic Con 2011

0
Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookPin on PinterestShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponShare on Google+Share on TumblrEmail this to someone

Fringe Comic Con

It’s never too early for Comic Con news. Just like last year all 4 days are already sold out. On the plus side news is just starting to trickle in at Seat42f on which shows and movies will and won’t be at Comic Con this year. Check back for more updates as all of the studios and networks are having their big Comic Con meetings. Complete details should start to roll out over the next week. We will continue to update this list as we get word on other shows and movies making the trip to San Diego Comic Con 2011.

July 21st (Thursday)

TV

ARCHER 4:00-5:00 Indigo Room
AWAKE 3:45- 4:45 p.m. Room 6A
BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD 5:00-6:00pm Room 6A
BURN NOTICE THE FALL OF SAM AXE : 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. in Ballroom 20
COVERT AFFAIRS 11:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. in Ballroom 20
DEADLIEST WARRIOR 10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. in Room 25ABC
DEXTER 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20
GAME OF THRONES 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. in Ballroom 20
HOMELAND 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20
NAPOLEON DYNAMITE 2:00-3:00pm Room 7AB
PENN & TELLER TELL A LIE 7:00PM
PSYCH 12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20
RINGER 1:45-2:45PM, Ballroom 20
SHAMELESS 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20
TV GUIDE FAN FAVORITES 4:15 p.m. to 5:15 p.m. in Ballroom 20
WILFRED 6:15-7:30 Room 6A

MOVIES

TWILIGHT SAGA BREAKING DAWN PART 1 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Hall H

July 22nd (Friday)

TV

ALPHAS 6:00-7:00 p.m. Room 6A
BEDLAM Room 5:15-6:15pm 7AB
THE BIG BANG THEORY 12:30–1:30 p.m., Ballroom 20
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL 1:30–2:20 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
BOB’s BURGERS 3:00-4:00pm Room 23ABC
BONES 1:45–2:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
DEATH VALLEY 7:30-8:30pm Room 5AB
EAGLEHEART 4:30–5:00 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
EUREKA 3:00–4:00 p.m., Ballroom 20
FALLING SKIES 3:15–4:15 p.m., Room 6BCF
THE FINDER 1:45–2:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
GREEN LANTERN THE ANIMATED SERIES 2:00–3:00 p.m., Room 6BCF
LOCKE & KEY ( Pilot Screening)
NCIS LOS ANGELES 7:00 p.m. Room 6BCF
THE NINE LIVES OF CHLOE KING 12:00-1:00pm Room 23AB
REIGN OF THE DINOSAURS 8:00PM
THE RIVER 2:15-3:15 p.m. Room 6A
ROBOT CHICKEN 3:30–4:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
SPARTACUS: VENGEANCE 5:45PM Room 6BCF
THUNDERCATS 3:30–4:30 p.m., Room 6A
TORCHWOOD : MIRACLE DAY 10:00AM Room 20
TRUE BLOOD 5:30–6:30 p.m., Ballroom 20
THE VENTURE BROS 11:45–12:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
THE WALKING DEAD 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m Ballroom 20
WAREHOUSE 13 4:15PM Ballroom 20

MOVIES

30 MINUTES OR LESS 4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m. Hall H
THE ADVENTURES OF TIN-TIN 11:00 a.m.  – 12:00 p.m. Hall H
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m. Hall H
FRIGHT NIGHT – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m Hall H
GHOST RIDER SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE 4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m. Hall H
HAYWIRE – 12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m. Hall H
THE RAVEN – 12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m Hall H
TOTAL RECALL 4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m. Hall H
UNDERWORLD 4 1:30-2:30 Hall H

July 23rd (Saturday)

TV

ALCATRAZ 5:00–6:00 p.m., Ballroom 20
AMERICAN DAD 2:35–3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
BEING HUMAN 12:00-1:00 p.m. Hilton Bayfront Indigo Room
CHARLIES ANGELS 5:00-6:00 p.m. Hilton Bayfront Indigo Room
CHUCK 10:00–10:45 a.m., Ballroom 20
COMMUNITY 1:00PM-2:00PM Hilton Bayfront Indigo Room
FAMILY GUY 2:00–2:35 p.m., Ballroom 20
FRINGE 4:15–5:00 p.m., Ballroom 20
FUTURAMA 12:15–1:00 p.m., Ballroom 20
GOOD VIBES 6:30-7:30pm Room 24ABC
GRIMM 4:15 p.m. Room 6A
MYTHBUSTERS 7:45PM-8:45PM Room 6BCF
NIKITA 6:00–6:45 p.m., Room 6BCF
ONCE UPON A TIME 3:15-4:15 p.m. Room 6DE
PERSON OF INTEREST 6:45–7:30 p.m., Room 6BCF
POWER RANGERS SAMURAI
SANCTUARY 11:00-12:00 p.m. Hilton Bayfront Indigo Room
THE SECRET CIRCLE 5:10–6:00 p.m., Room 6BCF
THE SIMPSONS 1:00–1:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
TEEN WOLF 5:30-6:30pm Room 24ABC
TERRA NOVA 11:00–12:00 p.m., Ballroom 20
THE VAMPIRE DIARIES 3:30–4:15 p.m., Ballroom 20

MOVIES

COWBOYS & ALIENS – SCREENING – CLICK FOR DETAILS

IMMORTALS – 1:00–2:00 p.m Hall H
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN 3:30-4:15 Hall H
TWIXT Hall H 11:45-12:45 Hall H

July 24th (Sunday)

TV

ALLEN GREGORY 11:00 – 12:00 p.m. 25ABC
BEN 10 2:15PM-3:15 p.m. Room 6BCF
CASTLE 11:45AM-12:45 p.m. Room 6BCF
THE CLEVELAND SHOW 1:45 – 2:45 Hall H
DOCTOR WHO 12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m., Hall H
GENERATOR REX 10 2:15PM-3:15 p.m. Room 6BCF
GLEE 10:00–11:00 a.m., Hall H
IT’S ALWAYS SUNNY IN PHILADELPHIA 2:45-3:30 Hall H
YOUNG JUSTICE 10:00–11:00 a.m., Room 7AB
THE LOONEY TUNES SHOW 2:15–3:15 p.m., Room 6A
SCOOBY-DOO! MYSTERY INCORPORATED 1:00–2:00 p.m., Room 6A
MERLIN 1:00PM-2:00 p.m. Room 6BCF
SONS OF ANARCHY 3:30 – 4:00 Hall H
SUPERNATURAL 11:15 a.m.–12:15 p.m., Hall H

**** SHOWS THAT WILL NOT BE AT 2011 COMIC CON  ****

BURN NOTICE
CALIFORNICATION
CAMELOT
HAWAII FIVE 0
IN PLAIN SIGHT
THE MENTALIST
ROYAL PAINS
WEEDS
WHITE COLLAR

**** MOVIES THAT WILL NOT BE AT 2011 COMIC CON ****

HUNGER GAMES
JOHN CARTER

Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookPin on PinterestShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponShare on Google+Share on TumblrEmail this to someone

About Author